English (Inventory and Material Management)
participant's supplier identifier number [correct]
DEF: Participant's identification number for each supplier.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
numéro d'identification de fournisseur du participant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Numéro d'identification de participant de chaque fournisseur.