English (Finance)
agent identifier number [correct]; agent number
CONT: [The Custodian] inserts the following stub information in the "Particulars" block ... - The words "Agent Identifier" (for the Traveller's Cheque Issue Location) and the Agent Identifier Number as provided by American Express's Royal Bank Deposit Instructions which are enclosed with each Traveller's Cheque Issue Location's shipment of bank deposit slips.
French (Finances)
numéro d'identificateur de l'agent [correct, masculine noun]; numéro d'agent [masculine noun]