English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
number of items [correct, standardized]
DEF: The number of items included with the cheque remittance.
OBS: number of items: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
nombre d'articles [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nombre des articles inclus dans la remise de chèques.
OBS: nombre d'articles : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.