English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
directory number key [correct, officially approved]; DN key [correct, officially approved]
OBS: directory number key; DN key: terms officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
touche numéro d'appel [feminine noun, officially approved]; touche NA [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: touche numéro d'appel; touche NA : termes uniformisés par Bell Canada.