English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Office Equipment and Supplies)
digit key; number key; numeric key
OBS: ... on a keyboard
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
touche de chiffre [feminine noun]; touche numérique [feminine noun]