English (Platemaking (Printing); Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
printing plate number [correct]; plate number [correct]
French (Clicherie (Imprimerie); Timbres et oblitération)
numéro de planche [correct, masculine noun]; numéro de la planche d'impression [masculine noun]