English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telephony and Microwave Technology)
digital number recorder
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
enregistreur numérique de numéros [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Bell Canada.
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique Justice.