English (Statistics; Arithmetic and Number Theory)
random series [correct]; random number series [correct]
French (Statistique; Arithmétique et théorie des nombres)
suite aléatoire [correct, feminine noun]; série aléatoire [correct, feminine noun]; suite de chiffres au hasard [correct, feminine noun]