English (Finance)
Revenue Canada Business Number System; BN system [correct]
CONT: Automated Validation Interface with Revenue Canada - this component will add the ability to perform an automatic validation of the Business Number (BN) and Legal Name of a new supplier with Revenue Canada's Business number System.
OBS: Terminology used at Revenue Canada (Termicom).
French (Finances)
Système du numéro d'entreprise de Revenu Canada [masculine noun]; système du NE [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Lexique du numéro d'entreprise (NE) - Communications.
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Revenu Canada (Termicom).