English (Information Processing (Informatics); Banking)
system trace audit number [correct, standardized]; STAN [correct, standardized]
DEF: A number assigned by the originator of a transaction to uniquely identify a transaction throughout its life.
OBS: system trace audit number; STAN: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banque)
numéro permettant de retracer l'historique d'un système [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; STAN [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Numéro attribué par le donneur d'ordre d'une transaction pour identifier de façon unique une transaction sur toute sa durée.
OBS: numéro permettant de retracer l'historique d'un système; STAN : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.