English (Econometrics; Statistics)
index number theory
OBS: "... recent developments in index number theory and their implications for the measurement of inflation and growth" (OECD Economic Studies, 10 Spring 1988 p. 5)
French (Économétrie; Statistique)
théorie des indices [feminine noun]
CONT: "... les développements récemment intervenus dans la théorie des indices et leurs conséquences pour la mesure de l'inflation et de la croissance" (Revue économique de l'OCDE, 10, Printemps 1988 p. 5)