English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
number of transfers [correct, standardized]; number of transfer [standardized]
DEF: The sum number of all transfer transactions processed.
OBS: number of transfers; number of transfer: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
nombre de transferts [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; nombre de transfert [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nombre total de toutes les transactions de transfert qui ont été traitées.
OBS: nombre de transferts; nombre de transfert : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.