English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
number of reversal transfers [correct, standardized]; number of reversal transfer [standardized]
DEF: The sum number of all reversal transfer transactions processed.
OBS: number of reversal transfers; number of reversal transfer: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
nombre de transferts de redressement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; nombre de transfert de redressement [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nombre total de toutes les transactions de transfert de redressement qui ont été traitées.
OBS: nombre de transferts de redressement; nombre de transfert de redressement : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.