English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Plastic Arts)
numbered object [correct]
CONT: Numbers associated with Pitt Rivers' objects ... As the objects listed in the [1874] catalogue are known to have been on display at Bethnal Green in 1874 it seems that these were a series of sequentially numbered objects all of which were probably received and numbered prior to display at that museum.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Arts plastiques)
objet numéroté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: C’est toujours d’après la dernière édition du catalogue imprimé que nous indiquons le nombre des objets numérotés que renferment les principaux musées.
Spanish (Objetos de colección (Museos y Patrimonio); Artes plásticas)
objeto numerado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El catálogo redactado el 30 de agosto de 1863 alude a 121 objetos, lienzos y tablas especialmente. Del 20 de septiembre del mismo año es un nuevo catálogo donde constan 136 objetos numerados, diferenciando los de buen estado de conservación de los de estado mediano […]