English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Legal Documents)
penetrating numbering ink [correct]
DEF: Ink containing a component that penetrates deep into a substrate.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Documents juridiques)
encre de numérotation pénétrante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Encre contenant un composant qui pénètre profondément dans un support.