English (Telegraph Equipment; Telecommunications Transmission)
automatic numbering transmitter [correct]
DEF: An automatic transmitting device for automatically transmitting a serial number before each telegram.
French (Appareils de télégraphie; Transmission (Télécommunications))
émetteur à numéroteur automatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif d'émission automatique d'un numéro d'ordre précédant chaque télégramme.
Spanish (Equipo de telegrafía; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
numerador automático [correct, masculine noun]; emisor con numeración automática [correct, masculine noun]