English (Telephones)
national numbering-plan area [correct]
DEF: A geographical area of the world that is assigned a separate group of area codes.
French (Téléphones)
zone à plan de numérotation national [feminine noun]; zone à plan de numérotage national [feminine noun]
Spanish (Teléfonos)
zona con plan de numeración nacional [feminine noun]; área con plan nacional de numeración [feminine noun, Mexico]; zona con plan nacional de numeración [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Zona geográfica del mundo a la que se asigna un grupo separado de códigos de zona.