English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Cartography)
numbering dies [plural]
OBS: hydrographic survey work.
OBS: Tool used to mark a benchmark with an identification number.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Cartographie)
pointes marquantes [feminine noun, plural]