English (Internet and Telematics)
Internet Protocol network numbering [correct]; IP network numbering [correct]
CONT: Departmentally provided firewalls also provide a Network Address Translation (NAT) capability allowing departments to use either registered or private IP network numbering plans within their networks.
French (Internet et télématique)
numérotage de réseau IP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les pare-feu des ministères offrent également une fonction de traduction d'adresse réseau, qui permet aux ministères d'utiliser des plans de numérotage de réseau IP inscrits ou privés dans leurs réseaux.