English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography)
negative numbering wheel
DEF: On a sheet holder, a wheel that numbers automatically each film sheet to correspond with the number of the exposure counter.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie)
roue de numérotage des négatifs [feminine noun]