English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
paginating machine [correct]; numbering machine [correct]
OBS: for numbering the pages of a book
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
machine à folioter [correct, feminine noun]; machine à numéroter [correct, feminine noun]; pagineur [masculine noun]