English (Telephone Wires and Cables)
equivalent lines [correct, plural]; collective numbering
French (Câbles et fils téléphoniques)
lignes groupées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; groupement de lignes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Regroupement des lignes d'une même installation sous un numéro unique.