English (Telephone Switching)
network uniform numbering plan [correct]
DEF: A facility which permits station users of a telecommunications network's Tie Trunks to utilize a uniform dialling plan to reach any other station user on the network.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
plan de numérotation uniforme de réseau [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica)
plan de numeración uniforme en una red [proposal, masculine noun]; numeración uniforme en una red [feminine noun]; plan de numeración [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Facilidad que permite a los usuarios de estación de una red de telecomunicaciones de enlaces entre centralitas automáticas privadas utilizar un plan de marcación uniforme para llegar a cualquier otro usuario de estación de la red.