English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
numbering stamp; numbering band
French (Outillage industriel)
tampon de numérotage [masculine noun]; bande de numérotage [feminine noun]
OBS: Les tampons qui indiquent la date numérotent comme ceci : JUIN 16 1970.