English (Internet and Telematics)
Internet Assigned Numbers Authority [correct]; IANA [correct]
DEF: A unit of Internet Architecture Board (IAB) that supervizes the allocation of IP addresses, port addresses, and other numerical standards on the Internet.
French (Internet et télématique)
IANA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organe de l'ISOC responsable de la gestion des numéros sur Internet, et notamment des adresses IP.