English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Integrated Conversion Table for Replacing Traditional Yarn Numbers by Rounded Values in the Tex System(Reaffirmation of July 1975) [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-4.160-75
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Table générale de conversion pour le remplacement des titres traditionnels des fils par des valeurs arrondies du système Tex (confirmation de juillet 1975) [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-4.160-75