English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
scale of octane numbers for petroleum fuel [correct]; octane numbers scale for petroleum fuel
CONT: Examples [of conventional reference scale]: ... c) the scale of octane numbers for petroleum fuel.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
échelle des indices d'octane pour les carburants [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Exemples [d'échelle de repérage :] [...] c) l'échelle des indices d'octane pour les carburants.