English (School and School-Related Administration; Education Theory and Methods)
Literacy and Numeracy Secretariat [correct, Ontario]; LNS [correct, Ontario]
OBS: The Literacy and Numeracy Secretariat (LNS) was established in November 2004. The Secretariat's goal is to help boost student achievement. Over 80 highly-skilled and experienced educators (known as student achievement officers or SAOs) work directly with schools and school boards across the province to build capacity and implement strategies to improve reading, writing and math skills.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
Secrétariat de la littératie et de la numératie [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Le Secrétariat de la littératie et de la numératie [...] a été créé en novembre 2004. Il vise à stimuler le rendement des élèves. Plus de 80 éducateurs chevronnés et hautement qualifiés (que l'on appelle des agentes et des agents du rendement des élèves) travaillent directement avec les écoles et les conseils scolaires de toute la province pour mettre en valeur le potentiel des élèves et recourir à des stratégies pour améliorer leurs compétences en lecture, en écriture et en mathématiques.