English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
numerals [correct, plural]
OBS: On bank notes.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
chiffres [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Sur les billets de banque.