English (Mathematics)
numerator [correct]
DEF: The expression above the line in a fraction, the expression which is to be divided by the other expression, called the denominator.
French (Mathématiques)
numérateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre supérieur d'une fraction qui indique combien elle contient de parties aliquotes de l'unité.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
numerador [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En la expresión a/b, a es el numerador y b es el denominador.