English (Codes (Software))
numeric character subset [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A character subset that contains digits and may contain control characters, special characters and the space character, but no letters. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: numeric character subset: term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Codes (Logiciels))
jeu partiel de caractères numérique [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Jeu partiel de caractères qui comprend des chiffres et qui peut comprendre des caractères de commande, des caractères spéciaux et le caractère espace, mais aucune lettre. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: jeu partiel de caractères numérique : terme normalisé par l’ISO et l'AFNOR et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
subconjunto de caracteres numéricos [correct, masculine noun]; subconjunto parcial de caracteres numéricos [masculine noun]; subjuego parcial de caracteres numéricos [masculine noun]
DEF: Subconjunto de caracteres que contiene los dígitos y puede contener caracteres de control, caracteres especiales y el carácter espacio, pero no las letras.