English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
numeric atom [correct]
DEF: Any number the computer understands.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
atome numérique [correct, masculine noun]