English (Water Transport; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
HEADING numeric display
OBS: Provides readout of own ship's true heading.
French (Transport par eau; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
affichage numérique du cap [masculine noun]