English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
digit punch [correct]; numeric punch [correct]; numerical punch; numeric punching
CONT: In the case of alphabetic information ..., two punches are necessary in [an IBM-card] column ... The first punch is a zone punch and the second punch is a numeric punch.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
perforation numérique [feminine noun]
OBS: lignes 0 à 9 de carte perforée.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
perforación numérica [correct, feminine noun]; perforación en las columnas de cifras [feminine noun]
DEF: Perforación en cualquiera de las hileras 1 al 9 en una tarjeta (ficha) perforada ...