English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications; Data Transmission)
numeric messaging [correct]
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications; Transmission de données)
messagerie numérique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Telecomunicaciones; Transmisión de datos)
mensajería numérica [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Mexico]