English (Programming Languages; Computer Mathematics; Mathematics)
numeric constant [correct]; numerical constant [correct]
DEF: A self-defining term treated as an octal or decimal depending upon the conversion mode in effect at the time the term is encountered initially.
French (Langages de programmation; Mathématiques informatiques; Mathématiques)
constante numérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: les constantes numériques peuvent être: entière (nombre entier) réelle (nombre en virgule flottante).
OBS: constante : valeur numérique ou alphanumérique ne devant pas être modifiée lors de l'exécution d'un programme
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Matemáticas para computación; Matemáticas)
constante numérica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Término de autodefinición que se considera como un octal o decimal, dependiendo del modo de conversión aplicado en el momento en que se encontró el término.