English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Ship and Boat Parts)
VRM numeric display
OBS: Provides readout of the variable range marker [VRM].
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Parties des bateaux)
affichage numérique de la distance obtenue par cercle variable [masculine noun]