English (Computer Memories; Storage Media (Data Processing))
range of numeric buckets [correct]
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
intervalle de cases numériques [correct, masculine noun]; intervalle de compartiments numériques [correct, masculine noun]