English (Recruiting of Personnel)
numerical rating plan [correct]
DEF: An approach to the assessment of the qualifications of candidates in relation to the rated requirements (and desirable qualifications, where applicable) whereby the selection factors are gauged in terms of point scales and supported by written substantiation.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
plan de cotation numérique [correct, masculine noun]; méthode de cotation numérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mode d'évaluation des titres et qualités d'un candidat en fonction des exigences cotées (et qualités souhaitables, le cas échéant) suivant lequel les facteurs de sélection sont évalués au moyen d'une cote numérique avec justification écrite.