English (Construction Tools; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
computer numerical control router [correct]
CONT: A computer numerical control (CNC) router is a device controlled by a computer. This router is typically used for cutting wood and other materials, depending on the cutting tools installed.
French (Outils (Construction); Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
toupie numérique [correct, feminine noun]; défonceuse numérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les défonceuses numériques permettent le découpage de haute précision des dimensions des panneaux, des ouvertures pour fenêtres, portes et voies de service, éléments de fixation et canalisations.
Spanish (Herramientas (Construcción); Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera))
fresadora digital [correct, feminine noun]