English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Encryption and Decryption; Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
search and rescue numerical encryption grid [correct, NATO, standardized]; SARNEG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: search and rescue numerical encryption grid; SARNEG: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
grille de chiffrement numérique de recherche et sauvetage [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; SARNEG [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: grille de chiffrement numérique de recherche et sauvetage; SARNEG : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.