English (Internet and Telematics)
numerical tiebreaker [correct]
CONT: Where a conflict exists for the use of a particular name, a numerical tiebreaker is to be applied immediately after the last name. Numerical tiebreakers start with the number 2. Subsequent tiebreaker numbers are to be applied sequentially.
French (Internet et télématique)
départage numérique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'il existe un conflit concernant un nom en particulier, un départage numérique est utilisé immédiatement après le nom de famille. Le premier départage numérique commence par le chiffre 2 et les autres suivent l'ordre numérique.