English (Records Management (Management); Citizenship and Immigration)
numerical index [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Citoyenneté et immigration)
index numérique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.