English (Information Processing (Informatics); Management Control; Management Operations)
numerical sequence control
OBS: Numerical sequence controls are a useful method of ensuring completeness at any stage of processing: - each transaction is identified with a sequence number at one stage of the processing and all numbers are accounted for at a later stage ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Contrôle de gestion; Opérations de la gestion)
contrôle séquentiel numérique