English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
numerically-controlled [correct, adjective]; digitally-controlled [correct, adjective]
CONT: In the computer field, standard numerically-controlled machines are used for drilling holes in printed circuit boards and for inserting components into a printed circuit board.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
à commande numérique [correct]
DEF: commandé par la spécification numérique de paramètres tel que le positionnement.