English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
numerous spinnerets [correct]
OBS: acetate fiber: ... In the manufacture of staple fiber, the filaments from numerous spinnerets are combined into tow form, crimped, cut to the required length, and packaged in baIes.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
série de filières [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Filière. Plaque perforée au travers de laquelle les polymères sont extrudées pour fabriquer des fibres.