English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
foreign numismatic coin [correct]
OBS: See related term: coin (noun).
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièce de monnaie numismatique étrangère [correct, feminine noun]; pièce numismatique étrangère [correct, feminine noun]; monnaie numismatique étrangère [correct, feminine noun]