English (Marine and River Navigation Aids; Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
conical buoy [correct]; nun buoy
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Signalisation (Transport par eau))
bouée conique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bouée conique : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.