English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Paramedical Staff)
nurse retention [correct]
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Personnel para-médical)
maintien des effectifs infirmiers [correct, masculine noun]; maintien en poste des effectifs infirmiers [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria; Personal paramédico)
retención del personal de enfermería [feminine noun]