English (Landscape Architecture)
nursery plant [correct]
CONT: Landscape horticulture. The type of nursery plants grown depends on location; in general (in the Northern Hemisphere) the northern areas provide deciduous and coniferous evergreens, whereas the southern nurseries provide tender broadleaf evergreens.
French (Architecture paysagère)
végétal de pépinière [correct, masculine noun]; végétal fourni par le pépiniériste [correct, masculine noun]