English (Horticulture)
nursery row [correct]
DEF: A row in a garden in which transplants, seedlings, and specimen plants are grown until they are planted in their permanent places.
CONT: Field production consists of planting liners in nursery rows, growing these to a salable size, digging them, and selling the mature plants bare-root or balled and burlapped. (Horticulture, R. Gordon Halfacre, John A. Barden, McGraw-Hill)
French (Horticulture)
rangée de multiplication [feminine noun]