English (School and School-Related Administration)
preschool [correct]; nursery school [correct]; prekindergarten [correct]
DEF: A program for children below the age of five that prepares them for kindergarten.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
préscolaire [correct, noun]
DEF: Programme d'éducation qui précède la maternelle.