English (Scientific Research; Paramedical Staff)
nursing research [correct]
French (Recherche scientifique; Personnel para-médical)
recherche en sciences infirmières [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Investigación científica; Personal paramédico)
investigación en enfermería [correct, feminine noun]; investigación enfermera [correct, feminine noun]