English (Education; Medical and Hospital Organization)
nursing education [correct]
DEF: ... a field that combines nursing with the teaching of students of nursing and, for some nurses, with the administration of educational programs.
OBS: nursing: [A] profession concerned with caring for and waiting on the infirm, the injured, or the sick ...
French (Pédagogie; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
enseignement infirmier [correct, masculine noun]; formation d'infirmiers [feminine noun]
CONT: Le titre d'élève-infirmière s'applique à celle qui suit un cours d'enseignement infirmier.