English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
nursing audit [correct]
DEF: A detailed review and evaluation of selected clinical records by qualified nursing personnel for evaluating quality of nursing care.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
évaluation des soins infirmiers [feminine noun]; contrôle des soins infirmiers [masculine noun]