English (Paramedical Staff)
nursing committee [correct]
OBS: the nursing committee, often called the training-school committee, is appointed by the governing board ... Its duties are to provide for the proper functioning of the nursing staff.
French (Personnel para-médical)
commission des normes infirmières [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: commission mixte formée de représentants du syndicat des infirmières de l'établissement et de représentants de la direction, qui a pour but d'étudier les problèmes posés par le travail infirmier