English (Special Education)
advanced nursing education [correct]
DEF: The highest level of nursing education available (or planned for) within the nursing education system ...
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Éducation spéciale)
enseignement infirmier avancé [masculine noun]