English (Continuing Education; Paramedical Staff)
continuing nursing education [correct]
OBS: continuing education: Formal education after the completion of all degree programs and after entering a field of practice. It may be required of health care professionals for continuing licensure.
French (Éducation permanente; Personnel para-médical)
éducation permanente en soins infirmiers [correct, feminine noun]; enseignement infirmier permanent [masculine noun]; enseignement infirmier continu [masculine noun]