English (Special Education)
basic nursing education [correct]
DEF: A planned educational programme which provides a broad and sound foundation for the effective practice of professional nursing and a basis for post-basic education.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Éducation spéciale)
enseignement infirmier de base [correct, masculine noun]