English (Educational Institutions; Medical and Hospital Organization)
school of nursing [correct]; nursing school [correct]
CONT: The UBC [ University of British Columbia] School of Nursing, established in 1919, has an international reputation for research and scholarship and a vision characterized by social relevance and excellence.
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
école des sciences infirmières [correct, feminine noun]; école d'infirmières [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Centre FERASI [Formation et expertise en recherche et administration des services infirmiers] est un consortium interdisciplinaire et interfacultaire composé de la Faculté des sciences infirmières et du département d'administration de la santé de l'Université de Montréal, de la Faculté des sciences infirmières de l'Université Laval et de l'École des sciences infirmières de l'Université McGill.