English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
nursing care team [correct]; nursing team [correct]
DEF: ... a group of nursing personnel of different categories ... under the leadership of a fully qualified nurse.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
équipe de soins infirmiers [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La C.S.D. rappelle au ministre que l'infirmière auxiliaire a toujours sa place dans une équipe de soins infirmiers et qu'elle doit y rester [...]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
equipo de enfermería [correct, masculine noun]; equipo de cuidados de enfermería [correct, masculine noun]; equipo de cuidados enfermeros [correct, masculine noun]