English (Phraseology; Family Law (common law))
basic source of nurture [correct]
OBS: Child and Family Services Act.
French (Phraséologie; Droit de la famille (common law))
source fondamentale d'entretien [feminine noun]
OBS: Loi sur les services à l'enfance et à la famille.