English (Employment Benefits; Federal Administration)
leave without pay for the care and nurturing of pre-school age children
French (Avantages sociaux; Administration fédérale)
congé non payé pour les soins et l'éducation d'enfants d'âge préscolaire [masculine noun]
OBS: Conseil du Trésor.