English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Metal Fasteners)
serrated flange nut [correct]; serrated face nut [correct]; serrated nut [correct]
CONT: Serrated flange nuts are nuts with a [built-in] washer that is serrated to resist vibration.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Clouterie et visserie)
écrou à embase striée [correct, masculine noun]