English (Optical Glass)
lock nut [correct, standardized]; locking nut [correct, United States, standardized]
OBS: lock nut; locking nut: terms related to the joints of spectacle and eyeglass frames.
OBS: lock nut; locking nut: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Verres d'optique)
contre-écrou [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: contre-écrou : terme relatif aux charnières de montures de lunettes.
OBS: contre-écrou : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
tuerca [correct, feminine noun]