English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
valve rod nut [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3 - Freight car parts lexicon, (English-French, French-English), Canadian Pacific Limited.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
écrou de la tige de manœuvre [correct, masculine noun]