English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chinese soapberry [correct]; Indian soapberry [correct]; North Indian soapnut [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Sapindaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
savonnier indien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Sapindaceae.