English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Botany)
Brazil-nut [correct]; cream nut
OBS: The fruit of a South American tree (Bertholletia excelsa). Its edible flesh is commercially known as a dry fruit.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Botanique)
noix du Brésil [correct, feminine noun]; noix d'Amazonie [correct, feminine noun]; châtaigne du Brésil [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fruit du Bertholletia excelsa (noyer du Brésil) commercialisé comme fruit sec.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Botánica)
castaña de Pará [feminine noun]; nuez del Brasil [feminine noun]