English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire); Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
valve operating nut [correct]
OBS: Figure - knuckle-joint hydrant.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies); Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
carré de manœuvre du clapet [masculine noun]