English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Metal Fasteners)
slotted round nut [correct]
CONT: Slotted round nuts feature a cylindrical profile [that] makes them ... resistant to loosening.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Clouterie et visserie)
écrou cylindrique à fente [correct, masculine noun]