English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Metal Fasteners)
square weld nut [correct]
CONT: Square weld nuts are designed for through-hole applications and are not self-locating ...
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Clouterie et visserie)
écrou carré à souder [correct, masculine noun]