English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Brazil nut tree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lecythidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
noyer du Brésil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lecythidaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
castaño de Pará [masculine noun]