English (Helicopters (Military))
cover nut [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cover nut: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
écrou capuchon [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: écrou capuchon : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.