English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Schweinitz’s flatsedge [correct]; sand nut-grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
souchet de Schweinitz [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.