English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
nut height [correct, standardized]
OBS: nut height: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
hauteur de l'écrou [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: hauteur de l'écrou : terme normalisé par l'ISO.