English (Musculoskeletal System; Symptoms (Medicine))
nutation [correct]
DEF: Forward movement of the sacral base.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Symptômes (Médecine))
nutation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inclinaison en avant de l'extrémité supérieure du sacrum.