English (Household Articles - Various)
lever nutcracker [correct]
CONT: ... simple lever [nutcrackers] ... work by pinching the nut between two metal arms attached by a single hinge.
French (Articles ménagers divers)
casse-noix à levier [correct, masculine noun]