English (Household Articles - Various)
nutcracker [correct]
DEF: An instrument for cracking the shells of nuts, usually consisting of two hinged metal levers, between which the nut is squeezed.
French (Articles ménagers divers)
casse-noix [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument analogue au casse-noisette mais d'ouverture plus grande, pour casser les noix.