English (Spices and Condiments)
ground nutmeg [correct]
French (Épices et condiments)
muscade moulue [correct, feminine noun]; noix de muscade moulue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La muscade moulue perd rapidement sa saveur. Il est préférable d'acheter une noix de muscade et de la râper au besoin.