English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chinese nutmeg tree [correct]; Chinese nutmeg yew [correct]; Chinese torreya [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Taxaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
torreya de Chine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Taxaceae.