English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
flea-bitten grey [correct, noun]; nutmeg [correct, noun, rare]
OBS: Small flecks of coloured hairs are distributed through the coat.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
gris moucheté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Robe parsemée de petites taches foncées sur un fond plus clair.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
tordillo mosqueado [correct, masculine noun]