English (Botany)
nutmeg hickory [correct]
DEF: A hickory of the southern U.S. and Mexico having a nutmeg - shaped fruit.
French (Botanique)
caryer à noix de muscade [correct, masculine noun]; caryer muscade [correct, masculine noun]