English (Chemistry; Pharmacy)
nutmeg butter [correct]
DEF: A soft yellowish or orange fat of nutmeg odor obtained from nutmegs and used chiefly in ointments.
French (Chimie; Pharmacie)
beurre de muscade [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Masse blanchâtre, d'odeur aromatique, de saveur forte, extraite des graines du Myristica officinalis L. [...]
CONT: [Le] beurre de muscade [...] [est une] matière grasse aromatique que contient l'amande de la muscade [...] Le beurre de muscade était employé dans des préparations à usage externe (baume nerval).
Spanish (Química; Farmacia)
manteca de nuez moscada [feminine noun]