English (Farming Techniques; Vegetable Crop Production)
nutrient film technique [correct]; NFT [correct]
DEF: A water-culture system based on circulating shallow film of nutrient solution over the roots of plants to provide water, nutrients and oxygen.
French (Techniques agricoles; Production légumière)
technique de culture sur film nutritif [correct, feminine noun]; système de culture NFT [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technique [hydroponique qui] consiste à entretenir un ruissellement constant de la solution nutritive sur les racines des plants pour leur fournir de l'eau, des éléments nutritifs et de l'oxygène.
Spanish (Técnicas agrícolas; Producción hortícola)
técnica del flujo nutriente [correct, feminine noun]; NFT [correct, feminine noun]; técnica de flujo de nutrientes [correct, feminine noun]; NFT [correct, feminine noun]; NFT; técnica nft [correct, feminine noun]; sistema NFT [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Técnica hidropónica para el cultivo de plantas, en la que una lámina de agua o de una solución nutritiva se hace fluir de forma continua o en ciclos discontinuos.
OBS: NFT por sus siglas en inglés.