English (Water Pollution)
nutrient pollution [correct]
DEF: The contamination of water resources by excessive inputs of nutrients ...
OBS: ... in surface waters, excess algal or aquatic plant production is a result of elevated nutrient concentrations.
French (Pollution de l'eau)
pollution par les nutriments [correct, feminine noun]