English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
nutrient broth [correct]
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
bouillon nutritif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
caldo nutritivo [correct, masculine noun]