English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Aeroindustry)
nutrient medium [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Constructions aéronautiques)
milieu nutritif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Industria aeronáutica)
medio nutritivo [correct, masculine noun]