English (Nurseries (Farming); Planting Techniques (Farming); Silviculture)
nutrient loading [correct]
DEF: Fertilizer dosage supplied to seedlings to provide the best growing conditions and strengthen resistance against other species competition when they are transplanted in forest stations.
French (Pépinières; Techniques de plantation; Sylviculture)
charge en éléments nutritifs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dose fertilisante administrée aux jeunes semis afin d'assurer leur croissance dans des conditions optimales et favoriser leur résistance à la concurrence végétale lorsqu'ils seront transplantés dans des stations forestières.