English (Farming Techniques)
nutrient injection [correct]
French (Techniques agricoles)
injection d'éléments nutritifs [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas agrícolas)
inyecciones de sustancias nutritivas [feminine noun, plural]