English (Dietetics; Food Industries)
functionality of nutrients [correct]
CONT: "Functionality of nutrients and food processing" presented by J. Hardy, M. Parmentier at the 3d symposium in Nancy, France.
French (Diététique; Industrie de l'alimentation)
fonctionnalité des nutriments [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Symposium no 1 : Fonctionnalité des nutriments et comportement alimentaire.