English (Dietetics; Hygiene and Health)
nutrition literacy [correct]; food literacy [correct]
DEF: The capacity to obtain, process, and understand nutrition information and principles.
French (Diététique; Hygiène et santé)
littératie alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]; littératie nutritionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; alphabétisme nutritionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aptitude à la recherche, au traitement et à la compréhension d'informations et de principes d'ordre nutritionnel.
Spanish (Dietética; Higiene y Salud)
alfabetización nutricional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacidad para obtener, procesar y comprender información y principios sobre nutrición.