English (Education; Dietetics; Hygiene and Health)
nutrition education [correct]
DEF: Any combination of educational strategies, accompanied by and contributing to an enabling environment, which together facilitate voluntary adoption of food choices and other food- and nutrition-related behaviours conducive to health and well-being.
French (Pédagogie; Diététique; Hygiène et santé)
éducation nutritionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; éducation en matière de nutrition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Association de stratégies pédagogiques, s'insérant dans le cadre d'un environnement porteur qu'elle alimente elle-même, ayant pour effet conjugué de favoriser l'adoption volontaire de choix alimentaires et d'autres comportements d'ordre alimentaire et nutritionnel qui sont favorables à la santé et au bien-être.