English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine); Dietetics)
nutritional assistance [correct]
CONT: Infants may leave the hospital with many unresolved issues. The problems encountered include nutritional assistance (e.g., feeding via gavage, intravenous alimentation) ...
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine); Diététique)
assistance nutritive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Méthodes d'appréciation de l'état nutritionnel chez l'enfant [...] L'appréciation de l'efficacité d'une assistance nutritive repose sur la mesure du bilan azoté et la surveillance des paramètres anthropométriques.