English (Dietetics; Animal Biology)
nutritional budget [correct]
DEF: ... a model that quantifies the relationship between the intake, utilization (biochemical transformation), and loss of nutrients ...
French (Diététique; Biologie animale)
bilan nutritionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modèle qui quantifie la relation entre l'apport, l'utilisation et la perte de nutriments.