English (Visual Disorders)
nutritional amblyopia [correct]
DEF: Amblyopia resulting from lack of vitamin B-complex constituents.
French (Troubles de la vision)
amblyopie nutritionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Amblyopie attribuable] à une déficience nutritionnelle.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.