English (Genetics)
nutritional immunity [correct]
CONT: The term "nutritional immunity" has been introduced by Kochan (1973) to underline the importance of Fe [iron] deprivation as a key mechanism limiting the growth of invading organisms.
French (Génétique)
immunité nutritionnelle [correct, feminine noun]