English (Dietetics)
nutritional disease [correct]
DEF: A disease caused by the inability to assimilate food.
French (Diététique)
maladie de la nutrition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affection de l'organisme caractérisée par un trouble de l'assimilation des éléments nutritifs indispensables à l'organisme.