English (Human Diseases - Various; Animal Diseases)
nutritional disease [correct]
DEF: Any of the nutrient-related diseases and conditions that cause illness in humans. They may include deficiencies or excesses in the diet, obesity and eating disorders, and chronic diseases such as cardiovascular disease, hypertension, cancer, and diabetes mellitus.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Maladies des animaux)
maladie d'origine nutritionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; maladie alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les maladies alimentaires sont rares chez les agneaux élevés sous la mère.