English (Animal Diseases)
nutritional polioencephalomalacia [correct]; cerebrocortical necrosis [correct]
OBS: A nutritional disease of cattle and sheep [usually] caused by a B1 vitamin deficiency.
French (Maladies des animaux)
polioencéphalomalacie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie causée par une carence en vitamine B; atteint les bovins et les ovins.