English (Social Problems)
nutritional deprivation [correct]
CONT: Nutritional deprivation - the most common cause of failure to thrive, often in combination with emotional deprivation.
French (Problèmes sociaux)
privation de nourriture [feminine noun]
CONT: La privation de nourriture, la cause la plus commune du manque de développement et qui se retrouve souvent en compagnie de la privation émotive.