English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
automatic clutch-type nutrunner with slip-clutch [correct, standardized]
DEF: Nutrunner fitted with a clutch that slips when a pre-set torque is reached.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
unité de serrage à clabot monocoup avec embrayage glissant [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Unité de serrage munie d'un embrayage qui glisse dès que le couple préréglé est atteint.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.