English (Regional Dialects and Expressions)
from soup to nuts [correct]
CONT: The dinner was delicious from soup to nuts.
French (Régionalismes et usages particuliers)
du début à la fin [correct]
CONT: Ce dîner était délicieux du début à la fin.