English (Cinematography; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
nuts and bolts [correct, adjective]; nuts-and-bolts [correct, adjective]
DEF: Unsophisticated.
French (Cinématographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
sans prétention [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui est simple tout en étant correct, suffisant.