English (Cinematography)
nuts and bolts film [correct, familiar]; nuts-and-bolts film [correct, familiar]
DEF: A documentary style of film, quickly shot, with generally no artistic value.
French (Cinématographie)
film industriel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Film souvent sans grandes qualités artistiques décrivant un sujet ou un mode d'emploi.