English (Optical Instruments; Land Forces)
night vision aid [correct, NATO]; NVA [correct, NATO]
French (Instruments d'optique; Forces terrestres)
moyen auxiliaire de vision nocturne [correct, NATO]; NVA [correct, NATO]; moyen auxiliaire de vision de nuit [correct, NATO]; NVA [correct, NATO]; NVA