English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); IT Security)
Network Vulnerability Analysis Team [correct]; NVAT [correct]
OBS: Network Vulnerability Analysis Team; NVAT: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Sécurité des TI)
Équipe d’évaluation de vulnérabilités du réseau [correct, feminine noun]; EEVR [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équipe d’évaluation de vulnérabilités du réseau; EEVR : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.